2019 Club Diary


Jan 2019 Feb 2019 Mar 2019 Apr 2019 May 2019 Jun 2019
Jul 2019 Aug 2019 Sep 2019 Oct 2019 Nov 2019 Dec 2019
Jan 2020 Feb 2020 Mar 2020

Correct at time of publication, please check HowDidIDo.com booking sheets for any updates or ammendments.

N.B. Events designated by "Club:" are open to all members of the Club.

The 2019 Club Diary is now available.
Click here to download the CSV file which can be imported into your calender & mobile devices. Printable PDF version

January 2019


1Tue
2Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Hidden Pairs
3Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (S) & AGM (12.00)
4Fri
5Sat
6Sun08:20 - 09:40Mens: Winter League #4
6SunLadies: 9-Hole Stableford
7Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
8Tue
9Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 9-Hole Stableford
10Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Winter Eclectic #5 (S)
10Thu18:30 - 19:45Mens: AGM
10Thu19:45 - 21:00Club: 42nd AGM
11Fri
12Sat
13Sun08:28 - 08:36Club: The Soper Sixes (Team - Shotgun Start)
13Sun13:30 - 14:30Club: Club Captains Drive-In & Lunch
14Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
15Tue
16Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Back 9-Hole Stableford
17Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
18Fri
19Sat
20Sun08:20 - 10:20Mens: Winter Eclectic #6
20SunLadies: 16-Hole Stableford
21Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: January Stableford
22Tue
23Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 16-Hole Stableford
24Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
25Fri
26Sat
27Sun08:20 - 10:20Mens: Winter Eclectic #7
27SunLadies: Winter League #5
28Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
29Tue
30Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Winter League #6
31Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (S)



February 2019


1Fri
2Sat
3Sun08:04 - 10:20Mens: Winter Eclectic #8 (Final Round)
3SunLadies: Social Golf
4Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Winter Eclectic #6 (S)
5Tue
6Wed10:00 - 00:00Ladies: Coffee Morning Followed By Social Golf
7Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
8Fri
9Sat
10Sun08:20 - 09:40Mens: Winter League #5
10SunLadies: 16-Hole Stableford
11Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
12Tue
13Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 16-Hole Stableford
14Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
15Fri
16Sat
17SunLadies: Captain v Vice Captain
18Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: February Stableford
19Tue
20Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Captain v Vice-Captain
21Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
22Fri
23Sat
24Sun08:04 - 10:20Mens: Winter League #6 (Final)
24SunLadies: Winter League #7
25Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
26Tue
27Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Winter League #8
28Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: 9-Hole (S)



March 2019


1Fri
2Sat
3Sun08:20 - 09:40Mens: Four Seasons - Winter Scratch & Handicap
3SunLadies: March Hare Stableford Handicap QC
4Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
5Tue
6Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: March Hare Stableford Handicap QC
7Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
8Fri
9Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: Match (H) v Weston-Super-Mare (TBC)
10Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: The Tirley Cup (Greensomes Pairs)
10SunLadies: Gold Cup Matchplay
11Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
12Tue
13Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Gold Cup Matchplay
14Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
15Fri
16Sat
17Sun07:56 - 09:56Club: The 1744 Trophy
17SunLadies: Greensomes
18Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: March Stableford
19Tue
20Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Greensomes
21Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
21Thu12:00 - 00:00Ladies: Team Match (A) v Sherdons
22Fri
23SatLadies: Winter League #9
24Sun07:56 - 09:56Club: The Club Captains Charity Rose Bowl Qualifier (S)
25Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Walker Cup (Greensomes)
26Tue
27Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Winter League #10
28Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
29Fri
30Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: G4L Match (H) v Rodway
31Sun07:00 - 10:04Mens: The Corus Cup Bogey (B)
31SunLadies: 16-Hole Stableford



April 2019


1Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Texas Scramble
2Tue
3Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 16-Hole Stableford
4Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
4Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Opening Club Night #1 (9-Hole) (S)
5Fri
6Sat12:00 - 13:00Mens: G4L Match (H) v Sherdons
7Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Kemeys Cup (M)
7SunLadies: Club Stableford & Grannies Cup
8Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
8Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: A Team (H) v Cotswold Hills 2
9Tue
10Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Club Stableford & Grannies Cup
11Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Slatter Bowl (S)
11Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night - The Par-3 Championship
12Fri
13Sat
14Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Flag Foursomes (Pairs)
14SunLadies: Dickins Trophy Club (Rd.1) & Angora Cup
15Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: April Stableford (S)
15Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: A Team (H) v Naunton Downs 1
16Tue10:00 - 11:00Seniors: Match (A) v Burghill Valley
16TueLadies: County AMAM - Henbury
17Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Dickins Trophy Club (Rd.1) & Angora Cup For HCs 26 & Above
18Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
18Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
19Fri
20SatLadies: War Of The Roses Medal
21Sun07:00 - 09:56Club: The Scott Greenway Memorial Trophy (M)
21SunLadies: WoR Medal-Submit Copy From SG
22Mon09:00 - 10:00Club: The Nichol Cup
23Tue07:56 - 08:44Seniors: Block Booking
23Tue09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (H) v The Vale of Evesham
24Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: War Of The Roses Medal
25Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
25Thu10:00 - 00:00Ladies: Match (A) v Lilleybrook
25Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
26Fri
27Sat
28Sun07:00 - 10:04Club: The Claret Jug (S)
29Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: May Stableford
29Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: B Team (H) v Ross On Wye 3
30TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)



May 2019


1Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Spring Meeting Medal - Afternoon 4somes (Optional)
2Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: 3-Seasons Trophy (M)
2Thu10:30 - 00:00Ladies: Match (A) v Ross-on-Wye
2Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
3FriLadies: 3 - 5 May County Championship - Minchinhampton
4Sat
5Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: May Medal (M)
5SunLadies: Scratch Cups Medal (Silver & Bronze)
6Mon07:00 - 10:04Club: The Generation Cup (Mixed)
7Tue07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
7TueTBC - TBCClub: Match (A) v Forest of Arden
7TueTBC - 00:00Ladies: County Spring Bowmaker - Bristol & Clifton
8Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Scratch Cups Medal (Silver & Bronze)
9Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Reg Turner Salver (S)
9Thu10:00 - 00:00Ladies: Match (A) v Brickhampton
9Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
10Fri
11Sat12:00 - 13:00Mens: G4L Match (A) v Minchinhampton Old Course
12Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: May Stableford (S)
12SunLadies: Stableford & County Vets Millennium Trophy
13Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
13Mon09:30 - 10:30Seniors: Match (A) v Gaudet Luce
14TueLadies: Lady Captains Away Day - Edgbaston GC
15Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Club Stableford & County Vets Millennium Trophy
16Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Dixon Shield (M)
16Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
17Fri
18Sat
19Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: Four Seasons - Spring Scratch (EGU/GGU M)
19SunLadies: Social Golf
20Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
20Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: B Team (H) v Lilley Brook
21TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)
22Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Ladies Open Bowmaker
23Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
23Thu09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (A) v The Vale of Evesham
23Thu09:56 - 00:00Ladies: Match (H) v The Worecestershire
23Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
24FriLadies: County Bronze Team Championship - Naunton Downs
25Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: Match (H) v St. Pierre
25SatLadies: Ping Qualifier
26Sun07:00 - 09:56Club: Club Captains Charity Stableford
27Mon09:56 - 11:00Club: The Bingham Wilson Trophy (Mixed)
28Tue07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Hatherley Cup (M)
29Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Ping Qualifier
30Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
30Thu09:30 - 10:30Seniors: Match (A) v Naunton Downs
30Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
31Fri



June 2019


1SatTBC - TBCMens: G4L Match (A) v Rodway
2Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: June Stableford (S)
2SunLadies: Medal
3Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
3Mon11:30 - 12:30Ladies: A Team (A) v Ross On Wye 2
4Tue
5Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Club Medal (AM 18-Hole) & Championship (36-Hole Medal)
6Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
6Thu10:28 - 11:28Ladies: Match (H) v Rodway Hill
6Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
7Fri
8Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: G4L Match (H) v Naunton Downs
9Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Tinker Salver Stableford (S)
9SunLadies: Dickins Trophy Stableford (Rd.2)
10Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: June Stableford
10Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies: A Team (A) v Brickhampton Court
11TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)
11TueLadies: County Western Daily Press - Forest Hills
12Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Dickins Trophy Stableford (Rd.2)
13Thu07:56 - 08:52Seniors: Block Booking
13Thu09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (H) v Brickhampton
13Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
14Fri07:00 - 10:04Club: Club Captains Charity Day
15Sat
16Sun08:04 - 09:56Club: The RAF Innsworth Trophy
16SunLadies: Coronation Foursomes Stableford QC
17Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
17Mon09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (A) v Evesham
17Mon13:30 - 13:30Ladies: B Team (A) v Brickhampton Court 3
18Tue08:00 - 14:30Seniors: Mens Pairs Open
19Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Coronation Foursomes Stableford QC
20Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
20Thu10:00 - 11:00Seniors: Match (A) v Forest Hills
20Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
20ThuLadies: Match (A) v Dymock Grange
21Fri16:00Club: Sunset Sprint Team Scramble (Shotgun)
22Sat13:00 - 13:56Mens: Match (H) v Naunton Downs
23Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: Four Seasons - Summer Scratch (M)
23SunLadies: Jean Brooks Salver Medal Rd. 1
24Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Captains Charity Day
24Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies: A Team (A) v Broadway 1
25Tue
26Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Jean Brooks Salver Medal Rd.1
27Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
27Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
28Fri12:00 - 13:00Seniors: Match (A) v St. Pierre
29Sat07:00 - 09:56Mens: Club Championships (Rd. 1) (M)
30Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: Club Championships (Rd. 2) (M)
30SunLadies: (County Vets) Muriel Button Medal
30SunLadies: SW Week 30/07 - 05/07 Woodbury Park



July 2019


1Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
2Tue
3Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: County Vets Muriel Button Medal
4Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Anniversary Birthday Event
4Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
5Fri
6Sat13:00 - 13:56
7Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Burroughes Bowl (Pairs) (S)
7SunLadies: County Kitcat Qualifier & Club Stableford
8Mon07:56 - 08:52Seniors: Block Booking
8Mon09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (H) v Cirencester
8Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: A Team (H) v Brickhamton Court 1
9Tue
10Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: County Kitcat Qualifier & Club Stableford
11Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: 3-Seasons Trophy (M)
11Thu10:28 - 00:00Ladies: Match (H) v Evesham
11Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
11ThuLadies: County: Fraser Foursomes - Stinchcombe Hill GC
12Fri
13Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: Match (H) v St. Pierre
14Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Grant Cups (M)
14SunLadies: County: Jnr/Inter/Snr Champ Shirehampton
14SunLadies: Vets Salver Stableford
15Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: July Stableford
15Mon13:30 - 00:00Ladies: B Team (A) v Lilley Brook
15Mon14:15 - 00:00Ladies: A Team (A) v Cotswold Hills 2
16TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)
17Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Vets Salver Stableford
18Thu07:56 - 09:16Seniors: Block Booking
18Thu09:32 - 10:32Seniors: Match (H) v Forest Hills
18Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
19Fri
20SatLadies: Robson Trophies (4BBB) Instead Of Sunday
21Sun07:00 - 09:56Club: Club Captains Day (Captains Prize)
22Mon07:56 - 09:16Seniors: Block Booking
22Mon09:32 - 10:32Seniors: Match (H) v Burghill Valley
22Mon13:30 - 13:30Ladies: B Team (A) v Brickhampton Court 2
23Tue
24Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Robson Trophies (4BBB)
25Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
25Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
25ThuLadies: County: Nett Team Championship - Lilley Brook
26Fri
27SatTBCMens: G4L Match (A) v Sherdons
28Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: July Medal (M) & Rabbit Trophy
28SunLadies: Waltz
29Mon07:56 - 08:52Seniors: Block Booking
29Mon09:00 - 00:00Seniors: Match (H) v Evesham
30Tue
31Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Waltz



August 2019


1Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
1Thu09:00 - 10:00Seniors: Match (A) v Puckrup Hall
1Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
2Fri
3Sat12:00 - 13:00Mens: G4L Match (H) v Minchinhampton Old Course
4Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: August Stableford (S)
4SunLadies: Texas Scamble/Social Golf
5Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
5Mon13:30 - 00:00Ladies: A Team (H) v Ross-on-Wye 2
6Tue08:00 - 14:30Seniors: Mens Team Open
7Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Lady Captains Day
8Thu07:56 - 09:16Seniors: Block Booking
8Thu09:32 - 10:32Seniors: Match (H) v Gaudet Luce
8Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
9Fri
10Sat12:00 - 13:00Club: Match (H) v Forest of Arden
10SatLadies: (County) Mercia Castle - Effie Knoyle Stableford
11Sun07:00 - 09:56Club: Team of 4 Texas Scramble (Sc)
12Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Roberts Cup (Bogey)
13Tue
14Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: (County) Mercia Castle - Effie Knoyle Stableford
15Thu09:32 - 09:16Seniors: Block Booking
15Thu09:32 - 10:32Seniors: Match (H) v The Herefordshire
15Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
16Fri
17Sat12:30 - 00:00Mens: G4L Match (A) v Naunton Downs
18Sun07:00 - 09:56Ladies: Social Golf
18Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Brooks Bowl (Team) (S)
19Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
19Mon13:30 - 00:00Ladies: A Team (A) v Naunton Downs 1
19Mon13:30 - 00:00Ladies: B Team (A) v Ross On Wye 3
20TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)
21Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Texas Scramble
22Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: August Stableford (S)
22Thu10:28 - 00:00Ladies: Match (H) v Boughton Park
22Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
22ThuLadies: County Gross Team Championship - Chipping Sodbury
23Fri13:00 - 14:00Club: Club Captains Away Day
24SatLadies: Jean Brooks Salver Rd.2 Medal - HD
25Sun07:00 - 10:04Club: The Club Presidents Trophy (S)
26Mon08:04 - 10:04Club: The John McCarthy Vase
27Tue07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
27Tue13:00 - 00:00Seniors: Match (A) v Cirencester
28Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Jean Brooks Salver Medal Rd.2
29Thu07:56 - 09:16Seniors: Block Booking
29Thu09:56 - 10:56Seniors: Match (H) v St. Pierre
29Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
30Fri
31Sat13:00 - 13:56Mens: Match (A) v Naunton Downs



September 2019


1Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: Four Seasons - Autumn Scratch (M)
1SunLadies: Europe v USA Matchplay
1SunLadies: County SW Championship - Filton
2Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Wakefield Cup (M)
2Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: A Team (H) v Broadway 1
3TueLadies: County Lady Marling/Coronation Medal Trophies - Henbury
4Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Ryder Cup/Solheim Cup Matchplay Europe v USA
5Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
5Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:44)
6Fri
7Sat07:00 - 10:04Club: Club Team Challenge
8Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: September Medal (M)
8Sun13:00 - 14:00Club: Friendly Match (H) v The Vale
8SunLadies: Social Golf
9Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
10TueAll DayClub: Mid-Week Stableford (Roll-Up)
10Tue11:00 - 12:00Seniors: Match (A) v Sherdons
11Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Joy Baker Invitation Day
12Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
12ThuSeniors: Captains Away Day
12Thu10:28 - 00:00Ladies: Match (H) v Sherdons
12Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:28)
13Fri
14Sat
15Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Mens Invitational (Pairs) (S)
15SunLadies: Wilkinson Watercolour 4somes
16Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Bert & Una Jackson Trophy (S)
16Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: B Team (H) v Brickhampton Court 3
17Tue
18Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Wilkinson Watercolour 4somes
18WedLadies: County Kitcat Cup: Broadway
19Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
19Thu11:00 - 00:00Seniors: Match (A) v The Herefordshire
19Thu15:56 - 18:04Club: Final Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:11)
20Fri
21Sat13:00 - 14:00Club: Club Night Shoot-Out Final (Sunset 19:07)
22Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: The Alan Webster Memorial Trophy (S)
22SunLadies: Social Golf
23Mon07:56 - 08:52Seniors: Block Booking
23Mon09:00 - 00:00Seniors: Match (H) v Puckrup Hall
23MonLadies: County Autumn Bowmaker - Gloucester
24Tue
25Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Autumn Trophy & Lunch
26Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: September Stableford
27Fri
28Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens: B Team Bash
28SatLadies: Silver Spoons 4BBB Medal
29Sun07:00 - 17:00Club: Finals Day
29SunLadies: Silver Spoons 4BBB Medal
30Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: 3-Seasons Trophy (M)
30Mon13:30 - 14:18Ladies: B Team (H) v Brickhampton Court 2



October 2019


1Tue
2Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Silver Spoons 4BBB Medal
3Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Steve Roche Trophy (M)
4Fri
5Sat08:04 - 09:56Club: The Captains Putter
5SatLadies: Kemeys Salver Medal
6Sun07:00 - 09:56Mens: 4 Seasons (Final) & Medal Winners (M)
6Sun12:00 - 13:00Mens: GGU Presidents Cup & Seniors Scratch Final
7Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
7Mon10:00 - 00:00Seniors: Match (A) v Brickhampton
8Tue
9Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Kemeys Salver Medal
10Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
11Fri
12SatLadies: Daily Mail 4somes QC Medal
13Sun07:00 - 09:56Club: Club Captains Charity Stableford
14Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: October Stableford
15Tue
16Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Daily Mail 4somes QC Medal
17Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
17ThuLadies: County Greensomes Trophies - The Bristol
18Fri
19Sat07:56 - 09:56Club: The 5 Nations Trophy
20Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter League #1
20SunLadies: Club 4BBB & Winter League #1
21Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
22Tue
23Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Club 4BBB & Winter League #2
24Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
25Fri
26Sat
27Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter Eclectic #1
27SunLadies: Mulligans & Jokers
28Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
29Tue
30Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Mulligans & Jokers
31Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Texas Scramble



November 2019


1Fri
2Sat
3Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter Eclectic #2
3SunLadies: Social Golf
4Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
5Tue19:00 - 20:30Ladies: Ladies AGM
6Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Lady Captains Drive In
7Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: November Stableford
8Fri
9Sat
10Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter Eclectic #3
10SunLadies: Winter League #3 & Club 4BBB
11Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Winter Eclectic #1 (S)
12Tue
13Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Winter League #4 & Club 4BBB
14Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
15Fri
16Sat
17Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter League #2
17SunLadies: 16-Hole Stableford
18Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Christmas Wine Competition
19Tue
20Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 16-Hole Stableford
21Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
22Fri
23Sat
24SunLadies: Yellow Ball
24Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter Eclectic #4
25Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Winter Eclectic #2 (S)
26Tue
27Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: Yellow Ball
28Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
29Fri
30Sat



December 2019


1Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter Eclectic #5
1SunLadies: 9-Hole Waltz
2Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (3-Club) (S) & Christmas Lunch
3Tue
4Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 9-Hole Waltz
5Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: December Stableford
6Fri
7Sat
8Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter League #3
8SunLadies: 9-Hole Competiton
9Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Winter Eclectic #3 (S)
10Tue
11Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 9-Hole Competition & Xmas Fayre
12Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
13Fri
14Sat
15SunLadies: 9-Hole Competiton
16Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Winter Eclectic #4 (S)
17Tue
18Wed08:44 - 10:12Ladies: 9-Hole Competition
19Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (S)
20Fri
21Sat07:56 - 15:56Club: Christmas Cracker #1 (Roll-Up)
22Sun07:56 - 15:56Club: Christmas Cracker #2 (Roll-Up)
23Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
24Tue
25Wed
26Thu07:56 - 15:56Club: Christmas Cracker #3 (Roll-Up)
27Fri08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
28Sat07:56 - 15:56Club: Christmas Cracker #4 (Roll-Up)
29Sun08:04 - 09:56Club: The Millenium Trophy
30Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
31Tue



January 2020


1WedLadies: Casual Golf
2Thu
3Fri
4Sat
5Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter League #4
6Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (S) & AGM (12.00)
7Tue
8Wed
9Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
9Thu18:00 - 19:30Mens: AGM
9Thu19:30 - 21:00Club: 43rd AGM
10Fri
11Sat
12Sun08:28 - 08:36Club: The Soper Sixes (Team - Shotgun Start)
12Sun13:00 - 14:00Club: Club Captains Drive-In & Lunch
13Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Winter Eclectic #5 (S)
14Tue
15WedLadies: Stableford 9-Holes Or 18 Weather Dependent
16Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
17Fri
18Sat
19Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Mens Winter Eclectic #6
19SunLadies: Winter League # 5 & Club 4BBB
20Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
21Tue
22WedLadies: Winter League #6 & Club 4BBB
23Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: January Stableford
24Fri
25Sat
26Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Mens Winter Eclectic #7
26SunLadies: Texas Scramble 16-Holes
27Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
28Tue
29WedLadies: Texas Scramble 16-Holes
30Thu08:28 - 10:04Seniors: Block Booking
31Fri



February 2020


1Sat
2Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Mens Winter Eclectic #8 (Final Round)
2SunLadies: 3-Clubs & Putter
3Mon08:28 - 10:04Seniors: 9-Hole (S)
4Tue
5WedLadies: 3-Clubs & Putter
6Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Winter Eclectic #6 (S)
7Fri
8Sat
9Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: Winter League #5
10Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
11Tue
12Wed10:30 - 00:00Ladies: Coffee Morning & Social Golf
13Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
14Fri
15Sat
16SunLadies: Winter League #6 & Club 4BBB
17Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
18Tue
19WedLadies: Winter League #9 & Club 4BBB
20Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: February Stableford
21Fri
22Sat
23Sun07:56 - 09:56Mens: The Winter League Final
23SunLadies: Silver Div; Irons Only - Bronze Div; Irons & 2 Woods
24Mon07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking & Roll Up
25Tue
26WedLadies: Silver Div; Irons Only - Bronze Div; Irons & 2 Woods
27Thu07:56 - 09:32Seniors: Block Booking
28Fri
29Sat