2017 Club Diary


Jan 2017 Feb 2017 Mar 2017 Apr 2017 May 2017 Jun 2017
Jul 2017 Aug 2017 Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017 Dec 2017
Jan 2018 Feb 2018 Mar 2018

Correct at time of publication, please check HowDidIDo.com booking sheets for any updates or ammendments.

The 2017 Club Diary is now available.
Click here to download the CSV file which can be imported into your calender & mobile devices. Printable PDF version

December 2016


23Fri
24Sat8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #1 (Roll-Up)
25Sun
26Mon8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #2 (Roll-Up)
27Tue8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #3 (Roll-Up)
28Wed
29Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Stableford #2
30Fri
31Sat8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #4 (Roll-Up)



January 2017


1Sun8:00 - 10:00Club - The Millenium Trophy
1Sun10:37 - 10:37Ladies - 9 Hole League #3
2Mon
3Tue8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
4Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole League #3
5Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - 9 Hole
5Thu12:00 - 14:00Seniors - AGM
6Fri
7Sat
8Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #4
8Sun10:37 - 10:37Ladies - 9 Hole Hidden Pairs & Soper 6's
9Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Eclectic #3
10Tue
11Wed8:45 - 9:45Ladies - 9 Hole Hidden Pairs
12Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Stableford #3
12Thu19:30 - 21:00Club - 40th Annual General Meeting
13Fri
14Sat
15Sun8:00 - 10:00Club - The Soper Sixes (Team - Shotgun Start)
15Sun10:37 - 10:37Ladies -16 Hole Competition
15Sun14:00 - 16:00Club - Followed by Club Captains Drive-In & Lunch
16Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
17Tue
18Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies -16 Hole Competition
19Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Stableford #4
20Fri
21Sat
22Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #1
22Sun10:37 - 10:37Ladies - 9 Hole Eclectic # 1
23Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Eclectic #4
24Tue
25Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole Eclectic # 1
26Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
27Fri
28Sat
29Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #2
29Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole Eclectic #2
30Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
31Tue



February 2017


1Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole Eclectic #2
2Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Winter Stableford #5
3Fri
4Sat
5Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #3
5Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Roll Up / Coffee
6Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Winter Eclectic #5
7Tue
8Wed10:30 - 13:00Ladies - Charity Coffee Morning followed by Social Golf
9Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
10Fri
11Sat
12Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #5
12Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - WL 7 & Club 4BBB
13Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
14Tue
15Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - WL 8 & Club 4BBB
16Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Winter Stableford #6
17Fri
18Sat
19Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter Scratch & Handicap Medal - Eclectic #4
19Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole League #4
20Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Winter Eclectic #6
21Tue
22Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole League #4
23Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
24Fri
25Sat
26Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter Eclectic #5 (Final)
26Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies -16 Holes
27Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
28TueCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?



March 2017


1Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies -16 Holes
2Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
3FriCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?
4SatCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?
5Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #6 (Final)
5Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole 3 Clubs & Putter
6Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
6MonCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?
7TueCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?
8Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Holes 3 Clubs & Putter
9Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
10FriCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK ?
11Sat13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v Weston-super-Mare (H)
12Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - The Tirley Cup (Greensomes Pairs)
12Sun10:07 - 10:07Lady Captain v Vice-Captain Match
13Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
14Tue
15Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Captain v Vice-Captain Match
16Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - March 3 Division Stableford
16Thu12:00 - 13:00Ladies - Friendly Team (A) v Sherdons
17Fri
18Sat
19Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - The Corus Cup Bogey (B)
19Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - March Hare
20Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Spring 3 Seasons Trophy
21Tue
22Wed8:45 - 9:45Ladies - March Hare
23Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
24Fri
25Sat13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v Lydney (H)
26Sun7:30 - 10:30Club - The Team Open Scramble (Sc)
26Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - WL 9 & Club 4BBB
27Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Walker Cup
28Tue
29Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - WL 10 & Club 4BBB
30Thu8:00 - 8:45Seniors - Block Booking
30Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Vale of Evesham
31Fri



April 2017


1Sat
2Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - The Captain's Charity Rose Bowl Qualifier (S)
2Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Coronation Foursomes
3Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - April 3 Division Stableford
4Tue
5Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Coronation Foursomes
6Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
6Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Opening Club Night (Par 3 Club Championship)
7Fri
8Sat
9Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Kemeys Cup (M)
9Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Club Stableford
10Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Slatter Bowl
11Tue
12Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Grannies Cup & Club Stableford
13Thu8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
13Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Rodway Hill
13Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
14Fri
15Sat7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Flag Foursomes (Pairs)
16Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - The Scott Greenway Memorial Trophy (M)
16Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - War of the Roses & EG Medal 1
17Mon10:00 - 11:00Club - The Nichol Cup
18Tue8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
18Tue10:00 - 11:00Seniors - Match (A) v Burghill Valley
19Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - War of the Roses & EG Medal 2
20Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Texas Scramble
20Thu10:00 - 11:00Ladies - Friendly Team (H) v Cotswold Hills
20Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
21Fri9:00 - 17:00Ladies - Past Captains Away Day
22Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
23Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - April Stableford (S)
23Sun10:30 - 10:30Ladies - Dickins Trophy Rnd 1 & Angora Cup
24Mon8:00 - 8:45Seniors - Block Booking
24Mon8:52 - 9:52Seniors - Match (H) v Evesham
24Mon13:00 - 14:00Ladies - A Team (H) v Cotswold Hills 2
25Tue
26Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Dickins Trophy Rnd 1 & Angora Cup
27Thu7:45 - 9:07Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
27Thu11:00 - 12:00Ladies - Friendly Team (A) v Lilleybrook
27Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
28Fri
29Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - Match v St. Pierre (H)(date change)
30Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - The Claret Jug (S)
30Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - EG Medal # 3



May 2017


1Mon7:00 - 10:00Club - The Generation Cup (Mixed)
2Tue8:00 - 9:30Seniors - May 3 Division Stableford
3Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Spring Meeting & EG Medal 4
4Thu8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
4Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Sherdons
4Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
5Fri
6Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
7Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - May Medal (M)
7Sun10:30 - 10:30Ladies - Lady Vets Millenium Trophy & Club Stableford
8Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Reg Turner Salver
8Mon13:00 - 14:00Ladies - A Team (A) v Burford
8Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (H) v Cotswold Edge 2
9Tue11:00 - 12:00Seniors - Match (A) v Gloucester
10Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Vets Millenium Trophy & Club Stableford
11Thu8:00 - 14:30Seniors - Mixed Team Open
11Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
11Thu9:00 - 13:00Lady Glos Vets Brockworth Salver (Henbury)
12Fri
13Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
14Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - May Stableford (S)
14Sun10:30 - 10:30Ladies - Scratch Cups & EG Medal 5
15Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
15Mon9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (A) v Gaudet Luce
16Tue10:00 - 11:00Ladies - Friendly Team (A) v Brickhampton
16Tue13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v Forest of Arden (A)
17Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Scratch Cups & EG Medal 6
18Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
18Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
19Fri
20Sat
21Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - May Medal & Spring Scratch & EGU/GGU QC (M)
21Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf
22Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Dixon Shield
22Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (A) v Minchinhampton 2
23Tue
24Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - AM AM - Open
24Wed9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (A) v Evesham
25Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
25Thu9:45 - 10:45Ladies - Friendly Team (H) v The Worcestershire
25Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
26Fri
27Sat
28Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - Club Captains Charity Stableford
28Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Ping 4BBB & Club 4BBB
29Mon10:00 - 11:00Club - The Bingham Wilson Trophy (Mixed)
30Tue8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Hatherley Cup
31Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Ping 4BBB & Club 4BBB



June 2017


1Thu8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
1Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match v Ladies
1Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
2Fri
3Sat
4Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Stableford (S)
4Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - EG Medal #7
5Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - June 3 Division Stableford
5Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (H) v Ross on Wye 2
6Tue
7Wed8:45 - 14:30Ladies - Club Championships & EG Medal #8
8Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
8Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (A) v Vale of Evesham
8Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
9Fri
10Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
11Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Tinker Salver Stableford (S)
11Sun9:00 - 17:00Seniors - Away Break (Chipping Norton)
11Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Dickins Rnd 2
12Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
12Mon9:00 - 17:00Seniors - Away Break (Chipping Norton)
12Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (H) v Cirencester 3
13Tue
14Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Dickins Rnd 2
15Thu8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
15Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Bransford
15Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
15Thu9:00 - 17:00Lady Captains Away Day
16Fri
17Sat5:30 - 6:30Club - The Dawn Run Team Scramble
18Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - The RAF Innsworth Trophy
18Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf
18Sun10:50 - 11:50Mens - Match v St. Pierre (A) (TBC)
19Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
20Tue8:00 - 14:30Seniors - Mixed Pairs Open
21Wed8:45 - 10:15Joy Baker Invitation Day
22Thu8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
22Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Brickhampton
22Thu10:00 - 11:00Ladies - Friendly Team (H) v Ross on Wye
22Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
23Fri
24Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
25Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Summer Scratch (M)
25Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Jean Brooks 1 & EG Medal #9
26Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Captains Day
26Mon12:30 - 13:30Ladies - B Team (A) v Brickhampton 2
27Tue
28Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Jean Brooks 1 & EG Medal #10
29Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
29Thu9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (A) v Naunton Downs
29Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
30Fri



July 2017


1Sat7:00 - 10:00Mens - Club Championships (Round 1) (M)
2Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Club Championships (Round 2) (M)
2Sun10:45 - 10:45Lady County Vets Muriel Button & EWGA Medal #11
3Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
3Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (A) v Cotswold Edge 1
4Tue8:00 - 14:30Seniors - Mens Open
5Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - County Vets Muriel Button & EWGA Medal #12
6Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Summer 3 Seasons Trophy
6Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
7Fri
8Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
9Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Burroughes Bowl (Pairs)
9Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Stableford & Kit Kat Qualifier
10Mon8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
10Mon9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Cirencester
10Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (H) v Cotswold Hills 3
11Tue
12Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Stableford & Kit Kat Qualifier
13Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
13Thu10:00 - 11:00Ladies - Friendly Team (H) v Evesham
13Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
14Fri
15Sat
16Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Grant Cups (M) (Open)
16Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Effie Knoyle & Club Stableford
17Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - July 3 Division Stableford
17Mon10:30 - 11:30Ladies - B Team (A) v Cotswold Edge 2
18Tue
19Wed8:45 - 10:15Effie Knoyle & Club Stableford
20Thu8:00 - 9:15Seniors - Block Booking
20Thu9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (H) v Forest Hills
20Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
21Fri
22Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
23Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - Club Captains Day
23Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Mercia Castle & Club Stableford
24Mon8:00 - 9:15Seniors - Block Booking
24Mon9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (H) v Burghill Valley
24Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (H) v Westonbirt
25Tue
26Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Mercia Castle & Club Stableford
27Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
27Thu10:30 - 11:30Ladies - Match (H) v The Worcester (Boughton Park)
27Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
28Fri
29Sat7:00 - 10:00Club - Club Captains Charity Day
30Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Medal (M) & Rabbit Trophy
30Sun10:07 - 10:07Lady Captains Trophy
31Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
31Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (H) v Burford



August 2017


1Tue8:00 - 14:30Seniors - Mens Senior Open Pairs
2Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Captains Trophy
3Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
3Thu9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (A) v Puckrup
3Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
4Fri
5Sat8:00 - 10:00Club - The John McCarthy Vase & Mens - NGFL
6Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Men's Invitational (Pairs)
6Sun10:07 - 10:07Lady Vets Salver & Club Stableford
7Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - August 3 Division Stableford
7Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (H) v Minchinhampton 2
8Tue
9Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Vets Salver & Club Stableford
10Thu8:00 - 9:15Seniors - Block Booking
10Thu9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (H) v Gaudet Luce
10Thu10:30 - 11:30Ladies - Friendly Team (A) v Ross on Wye
10Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
11Fri
12Sat13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v Forest of Arden (H)
13Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - The Club Presidents Trophy (S)
13Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Jean Brooks Rnd 2 & Medal #13
14Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Roberts Cup
14Mon11:30 - 12:30Ladies - A Team (A) v Ross on Wye 2
14Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (A) v Cirencester 3
15Tue
16Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Jean Brooks Rnd 2 & EGWA Medal #14
17Thu8:00 - 9:15Seniors - Block Booking
17Thu9:30 - 10:30Seniors - Match (H) v The Herefordshire
17Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
18Fri
19Sat13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v The Vale of Evesham Golf Club (A)
19Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
20Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Brooks Bowl (Team) (Open)
20Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf & Ladies - Business Weekend Away
21Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - August Stableford
21MonLadies - Business Weekend Away
22TueCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK
23Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - BIG Birthday Bash Celebration
24Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
24Thu12:00 - 13:00Seniors - Match (A) v Rodway Hill
24Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)
25Fri9:00 - 17:00Club - Captains Away Day (Venue TBC)
26Sat
27Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Stableford (S)
27Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf & Mixed Friendly Match at The Vale
28MonClub - Friendly Match v The Vale (H)
29Tue8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
29Tue13:00 - 14:00Seniors - Match (A) v Cirencester
29TueCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK
30Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Captains Fun day
31Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
31Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S)



September 2017


1FriCOURSE MAINTAINANCE WEEK
2Sat13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL
3Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Autumn Scratch (M)
3Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Yellow Ball
4Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
4Mon12:00 - 13:00Seniors - Match (A) v The Herefordshire
4Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (H) v Brickhampton
5Tue
6Wed8:30 - 11:45Ladies - Yellow Ball
7Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Wakefield Cup
7Thu11:00 - 12:00Ladies - Friendly Team (A) v Naunton Downs
7Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:43)
8FriCDLGA Annual Executive Council
09Sat7:00 - 10:00Club - The Club Team Challenge
10Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - Medal (M)
10Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - EG Medal #15
11Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Bert & Una Jackson Trophy
11Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (A) v Cotswold Hills 2
12Tue
13Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - EG Medal #16
14Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
14Thu9:00 - 13:00Seniors - Away Day
14Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:27)
15Fri
16Sat
17Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The Alan Webster Memorial (Open) (4BBB) (S)
17Sun13:00 - 14:00Mens - NGFL Cup Final
17Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Wilkinson Watercolours 4BBB
18Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Autumn 3 Seasons Trophy
18MonCDLGA AGM 18th Oct - Cotswold Edge G C
19Tue13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (A) v Westonbirt
20Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Wilkinson Watercolours 4BBB
21Thu8:00 - 14:30Seniors - Team Open
21Thu16:00 - 18:00Club - Final Club Night (9-Hole) (S) (Sunset 19:11)
22FriLady Glos Vets Autumn Trophies (South Herefordshire)
23Sat13:00 - 17:00Club - Club Night Shoot-Out Final (Sunset 19:06)
24Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - Finals Day
24Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf
25Mon8:00 - 8:52Seniors - Block Booking
25Mon9:00 - 10:00Seniors - Match (H) v Puckrup
25Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - A Team (H) v Cotswold Edge 1
25Mon13:30 - 14:30Ladies - B Team (A) v Cotswold Hills 4
26Tue
27Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Autumn Trophy
28Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - September 3 Division Stableford
29Fri
30Sat13:00 - 14:00Club - Match v Lydney (A)



October 2017


1Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - 4 Man Texas Scramble (Sc)
1Sun9:00 - 13:00Mens - GGU Presidents Cup & Seniors Scratch Final
1Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Silver Spoons & Club 4BBB
2Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
2Mon10:00 - 11:00Seniors - Match (A) v Brickhampton
3Tue
4Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Silver Spoons & Club 4BBB
5Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Steve Roche Trophy
6Fri11:00 - 12:00Seniors/Ladies - Mixed Team Friendly v Sherdons
7Sat
8Sun7:00 - 10:00Mens - The 4 Seasons (Final) & Medal Winners Medal (M)
8SunLadies - Kemeys Salver & EG Medal #17
9Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
10Tue10:00 - 11:00Seniors - Match (A) v Sherdons
11Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Kemeys Salver & EG Medal #18
12Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
13Fri
14Sat8:00 - 10:00Club - The Captains Putter
14Sat10:00 - 14:00Juniors - Juniors Club Championships
15Sun7:00 - 10:00Club - Club Captains Charity Stableford
15SunLadies - Daily Mail & Club Foursomes
16Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - October 3 Division Stableford
17Tue
18Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Daily Mail & Club Foursomes
19Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
19Thu10:00 - 11:00Seniors - Match (A) v Forest Hills
20Fri
21Sat8:00 - 10:00Club - The 5 Nations Trophy
22Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #1
22SunLadies - WL 1 & Club 4BBB
23Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
24Tue
25Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - WL 2 & Club 4BBB
26Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
27Fri
28Sat
29Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 1
29Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Mulligans & Jokers
30Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
31Tue



November 2017


1Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Mulligans & Jokers
2Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - November 3 Division Stableford
3Fri
4Sat
5Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 2
5Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Social Golf
6Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
7Tue19:30 - 20:30Ladies - AGM
8Wed8:45 - 10:15Lady Captains Drive-In & 9 Holes
9Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Texas Scramble
10Fri
11Sat
12Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 3
12Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - WL 3 & Club 4BBB
13Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
14Tue
15Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - WL 4 & Club 4BBB
16Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Christmas Wine Competition
17Fri
18Sat
19Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #2
19Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole League #1
20Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
21Tue
22Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole League #1
23Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
24Fri
25Sat
26Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 4
26Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole 4 Clubs & Putter
27Mon8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Winter Eclectic #1
28Tue
29Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole 4 Clubs & Putter
30Thu8:00 - 9:30Seniors - Block Booking
30Thu19:30 - 21:30Mens - Annual General Meeting



December 2017


1Fri
2Sat
3Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 5
3Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole Waltz
4Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - 3 Club Stableford
4Mon13:00 - 15:00Seniors - Christmas Lunch & Presentation
5Tue13:00 - 15:00Ladies - Christmas Dinner
6Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole Waltz
7Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Stableford #1
8Fri
9Sat8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #3
10Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - Christmas 9 Holes
10Sun18:30 - 21:00Club - Presentation Evening & Christmas Draw
11Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Eclectic #2
12Tue
13Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - Christmas 9 Holes + Christmas Fair & Food
14Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
15Fri
16Sat
17Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Pre Xmas Winter Eclectic 6
17Sun10:07 - 10:07Ladies - 9 Hole League #2
18Mon8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
19Tue
20Wed8:45 - 10:15Ladies - 9 Hole League #2
21Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking (Roll-Up)
22Fri
23Sat8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #1 (Roll-Up)
24Sun8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #2 (Roll-Up)
25Mon
26Tue8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #3 (Roll-Up)
27Wed
28Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Winter Stableford #2
29Fri
30Sat8:00 - 16:00Club - Christmas Cracker #4 (Roll-Up)
31Sun8:00 - 10:00Club - The Millenium Trophy



January 2018


1Mon
2Tue8:30 - 10:00Seniors - Block Booking
3Wed
4Thu8:30 - 10:00Seniors - 9 Holes
4Thu12:00 - 14:00Seniors - AGM
5Fri
6Sat
7Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #4
8Mon
9Tue
10Wed
11Thu19:00 - 21:00Club - 41st Annual General Meeting
12Fri
13Sat
14Sun8:00 - 10:00Club - The Soper Sixes (Team - Shotgun Start)
14Sun14:00 - 16:00Club - Followed by Club Captains Drive-In & Lunch
15Mon
16Tue
17Wed
18Thu
19Fri
20Sat
21Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #1
22Mon
23Tue
24Wed
25Thu
26Fri
27Sat
28Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #2
29Mon
30Tue
31Wed



February 2018


1Thu
2Fri
3Sat
4Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #3
5Mon
6Tue
7Wed
8Thu
9Fri
10Sat
11Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter League #5
12Mon
13Tue
14Wed
15Thu
16Fri
17Sat
18Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Winter Scratch & Handicap Medal - Eclectic #4
19Mon
20Tue
21Wed
22Thu
23Fri
24Sat
25Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - Post Xmas Eclectic #5 (Final)
26Mon
27Tue
28Wed



March18


1Thu
2Fri
3Sat
4Sun8:00 - 10:00Mens - The Winter League Final